| Other Name |
Natural Essential Oil, Oil of Eucalyptus |
| Source & Description |
An entirely natural essential oil obtained by steam distillation of Tree Leaf Eucalyptus globulus growing in India |
| CAS |
8000 - 48 - 4 |
| Colour / Appearance |
Colorless to slightly yellow Liquid |
| Odour |
Floral and clear odour of Cineolic Camphorance |
| SP.GR. @ 27oC |
0.8920 ~ 0.920 |
| Refractive Index @ 27oC |
1.4580 ~ 1.4700 |
| Purity ( By GC) |
80% |
| Application : Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics and Flavoring Compound. |
| Packing : In New G.I. Metal, airtight packed 180 Kgs and 25 Kg net. |